FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  20    MEN     200  Meters  MEDLEY RELAY            





         AGE GROUP   76+



   1) CCSM-VEN   76+ "A"       1:54.90 L 

         1) ALBARRACIN, JOSE 23            3) PONCE, CLAUDIO   22         

         2) RIVAS, GILBERTO  24            4) CALI, SALVATORE  21         



   2) CCSM-VEN   76+ "B"       1:55.78   

         1) O'CONNOR, JEFFER 21            3) BADUY, FABIO     21         

         2) VARELA, VLADIMIR 22            4) PELUFFO, JAIRO   19         





         AGE GROUP  100+



   1) CCSM-VEN  100+ "A"       1:56.35 L 

         1) LIMONGI, BLAS    26            3) MORENO, LUIS     27         

         2) HERNANDEZ, HAILE 25            4) BEZ, GUILLERMO   27         



   2) SAUL-VEN  100+ "A"       2:09.52   

         1) GUEDEZ, LARRY    34            3) TORRES, JOSE     29         

         2) GOMEZ, ELIUGO    28            4) ROMERO, CARLOS   27         



   3) ANV -MEX  100+ "A"       2:19.96   

         1) AVENDANO, RAUL   34            3) CABA•AS, GERARDO 27         

         2) SANABRIA, OSCAR  25            4) CAMARA, RICARDO  29         





         AGE GROUP  120+



   1) ARNM-ARG  120+ "A"       1:55.85 L 

         1) DURA, DANIEL     30            3) VESPA, HERNAN    29         

         2) ATORESI, DIEGO   28            4) FERRARI, FABIAN  35         



   2) ANV -MEX  120+ "A"       1:57.64   

         1) VARGAS, NELSON   26            3) MORENO, ALEJANDR 31         

         2) GARCIA, JOSE     38            4) ELIZONDO, ALAN   27         



   3) CCSM-VEN  120+ "A"       1:58.98   

         1) GAMEZ, RAFAEL    25            3) GOMEZ, PEDRO     28         

         2) PRICE, JOSE      27            4) PARRA, FRANCISCO 42         



   4) MVAL-VEN  120+ "A"       2:03.04   

         1) SOCHACKYS, GLEN  43            3) SALAS, ROBERTO   35         

         2) NAVAS, PABLO     25            4) TRAK, JORGE      30         



   5) AHSP-BRA  120+ "A"       2:05.44   

         1) INES, GILBERTO   32            3) HOLZHACKER, RAFA 26         

         2) PRADO, RICARDO   34            4) CUTIN, JOEL      40         



   6) CCSM-VEN  120+ "B"       2:05.48   

         1) MENDEZ, IVAN     33            3) BRUZUAL, IGOR    29         

         2) DA COSTA, LUIS   31            4) DE HARO, JUAN    34         



   7) T&TM-TRI  120+ "A"       2:06.57   

         1) VIEIRA, RAUL     38            3) BUTTS, TODD      33         

         2) ROCKE, KEITH     34            4) TUBEROSO, EDWARD 31         



   8) CFAE-ARG  120+ "A"       2:06.80   

         1) FEREZ, LUCIO     26            3) CASANOVAS, EDUAR 39         

         2) MARTINEZ, DANIEL 41            4) GRAFEVILLE, GERA 26         



   9) ACOM-BRA  120+ "A"       2:07.43   

         1) VITAL, JOAO      43            3) MARTINEZ, VICTOR 32         

         2) SANTOS, RICARDO  38            4) OLIVEIRA, LEONID 39         



  10) LEVM-PUR  120+ "A"       2:13.07   

         1) BENIQUEZ, ALBERT 29            3) PEREZ, MOISES    27         

         2) RAMIREZ, JULIO   31            4) ROSADO, JUAN     35         



  11) YSJU-PUR  120+ "A'       2:15.54   

         1) FORTU•O, JUAN    29            3) BERRIOS, CARLOS  34         

         2) MORGADO, JULIO   38            4) GONZALEZ, PEDRO  39         



  12) ENTO-MEX  120+ "A"       2:15.68   

         1) BLANCO, GERARDO  32            3) DE LA GARZA,RICA 51         

         2) CASTELLANOS, RAM 32            4) ZARATE, MIGUEL   28         



  13) MMON-MEX  120+ "A"       2:18.59   

         1) CALVI, JOSE      33            3) LARA, CARLOS     29         

         2) JIMENEZ, CESAR   50            4) GARZA, RICARDO   36         



  14) BMSA-BER  120+ "A"       2:19.88   

         1) PEETERS, MARK    34            3) INSLEY, KEVIN    35         

         2) KELLY, GUY       36            4) TAYLOR, GARY     43         





         AGE GROUP  160+



   1) YSJU-PUR  160+ "A"       2:00.23 L 

         1) SANTIAGO, CARLOS 44            3) PEREZ, ARNALDO   37         

         2) NAZARIO, CARLOS  41            4) DE JESUS, JOSE   39         



   2) T&TM-TRI  160+ "A"       2:00.28   

         1) ATTIN, RANDALL   38            3) FERREIRA, GEOFFR 50         

         2) KAUFMANN, BRUCE  36            4) RODRIGUES, GERRY 37         



   3) ANV -MEX  160+ "A"       2:02.36   

         1) GUTIERREZ, EDUAR 35            3) ESQUEDA, FERNAND 45         

         2) SALCEDO, GUSTAVO 47            4) PIHNEIRO, LUIS   47         



   4) A4X1-BRA  160+ "A"       2:04.20   

         1) CRUZ, JOSE       45            3) RINALDI, HELIANI 42         

         2) ZULIETTI, LUIZ   37            4) SILVA, ROBERTO   40         



   5) CCSM-VEN  160+ "A"       2:05.52   

         1) LOPEZ, NESTOR    28            3) TIRADO, RAMON    45         

         2) MASIRONI, LUIS   38            4) CRUZ, PEDRO      50         



   6) PERM-PER  160+ "A"       2:05.87   

         1) RODRIGUEZ, FERNA 36            3) MAYO, ISAAC      45         

         2) DIEZ, LUIS       37            4) PACHECO, GUILLER 45         



   7) PANM-PAN  160+ "A"       2:08.89   

         1) MOSCOSO, JAMES   48            3) HORTA, JOSE      38         

         2) GONZALEZ, CARLOS 44            4) MONCADA, GONZALO 33         



   8) CMDR-ARG  160+ "A"       2:15.16   

         1) MAIMONE, OSCAR   44            3) RUSSO, HUGO      48         

         2) PIZARRO, ALEJAND 41            4) KEMELMAJER, HORA 32         



   9) CBLA-MEX  160+ "A"       2:17.29   

         1) BALDERAS, MAURIC 35            3) ESPINOSA, JORGE  44         

         2) VILLAFUERTE, MAR 42            4) SOLIS, GUILLERMO 43         



  10) A4X1-BRA  160+ "B"       2:18.21   

         1) CICCI, ULIENO    51            3) CASTRO, PLINIO   42         

         2) PINFILDI, RONALD 41            4) DA SILVA, TADEU  43         



  11) BTCL-COL  160+ "A'       2:21.89   

         1) CARDENAS, DAVID  37            3) ASTUDILLO, FABIO 46         

         2) SANTAMARIA, MIGU 42            4) ARCILA, ANDRES   41         



  12) ARNM-ARG  160+ "A"       2:43.81   

         1) FIORENTINO, DOMI 72            3) MUSTO, OSVALDO   26         

         2) MICHELINO, OSCAR 49            4) AYALA, RICARDO   52         



      BSAC-DOM  160+ "A"       DISQUAL

         1) TANCREDO, AUGUST 41            3) MASALLES, JORDI  40         

         2) GARCIA, JULIO    41            4) TAVARES, JUAN    39         





         AGE GROUP  200+



   1) YSJU-PUR  200+ "A"       2:07.30 L 

         1) BERROCAL, CARLOS 42            3) VAZMINA, RUDY    49         

         2) MIYARES, NESTOR  64            4) REYNES, EMILIO   50         



   2) CASU-BAR  200+ "A"       2:13.26   

         1) GIBBS, PETER     52            3) EDGHILL, ANGUS   53         

         2) FARMER, GEOFFREY 41            4) GIBBS, CHRIS     55         



   3) ANMG-ECU  200+ "A"       2:15.63   

         1) SOLANO, ABRAHAM  30            3) ENDERICA, JORGE  60         

         2) BAJANA, LUIS     45            4) SUAREZ, NELSON   67         



   4) RIOM-BRA  200+ "A"       2:16.10   

         1) FIGUEIREDO, LUIZ 58            3) LYRA, FLAVIO     33         

         2) FONSECA, ALBERTO 60            4) DE BARROS, LUIZ  54         



   5) ANV -MEX  200+ "A"       2:16.59   

         1) RIVERA, JAIME    50            3) MAYOR, RAFAEL    50         

         2) ROCHA, EDMUNDO   58            4) TORRES, CARLOS   56         



   6) T&TM-TRI  200+ "A"       2:20.88   

         1) DE LA ROSA, PETE 49            3) KNAGGS, RICHARD  45         

         2) MARTIN, LOUIS    49            4) BORDE, GORDON    61         



   7) CASU-BAR  200+ "B"       2:27.17   

         1) FOSTER, MAURICE  69            3) KING, GEOFFREY   50         

         2) DALGLILESH, NEIL 39            4) GIBBS, ANDREW    47         



   8) CCSM-VEN  200+ "A"       2:27.34   

         1) PEREZ, CESAR     47            3) COVA, RICARDO    52         

         2) HERNANDEZ, ARMAN 51            4) LEON, EDGAR      52         



   9) BMSA-BER  200+ "A"       2:32.47   

         1) NEWBY, DUNCAN    48            3) McNICHOLS, JAMES 39         

         2) SMITH, CHRISTOPH 67            4) FRANKLIN, GLENN  49         



  10) CMDR-ARG  200+ "A"       2:39.76   

         1) SALASSA, ALBERTO 60            3) AZNAR, CARLOS    36         

         2) AZNAR, ROBERTO   64            4) ALONSO, EDUARDO  42         



  11) CFAE-ARG  200+ "A"       2:54.34   

         1) GRAFEVILLE, CARL 55            3) STIEFEL, OSCAR   57         

         2) CHAIG, JORGE     44            4) BONZANI, GUSTAVO 52         



  12) GUAT-GUA  200+ "A"       3:00.45   

         1) ARROYO, RUBEN    67            3) HERDE, GUNTER    57         

         2) HERNANDEZ, ROBER 69            4) MENDEZ, ALBERTO  31         



      JALI-MEX  200+ "A"       DISQUAL

         1) RAMIREZ, ROBERTO 56            3) LOZANO, MIGUEL   46         

         2) SILVA, PEDRO     41            4) IBA•EZ, CRISOFOR 82         





         AGE GROUP  240+



   1) ANV -MEX  240+ "A"       2:26.05 L 

         1) RIVERA, JAIME    50            3) GALINDO, ALFONSO 63         

         2) GARRIDO, TOMAS   64            4) JOHNSON, RONALD  68         



   2) GUAT-GUA  240+ "A"       2:31.60   

         1) ROTTMANN, WALTER 66            3) GOMAR, GUILLERMO 62         

         2) CORDON, OSCAR    61            4) COLINDRES,FRANCI 65         



   3) CCSM-VEN  240+ "A"       2:33.84   

         1) BETANCOURT, GUST 53            3) BREWER, CHARLES  61         

         2) VICTORIA, ALFONS 68            4) FERNANDEZ, EDMUN 58         



   4) ACOM-BRA  240+ "A"       2:37.40   

         1) JACOB, ALFRED    58            3) DOS SANTOS, EDGA 62         

         2) BELL, RODNEY     63            4) KAWAKUBO,MINEICH 65         



   5) YMCA-MEX  240+ "A"       3:28.94   

         1) CEPEDA, ISAAC    75            3) FLORES, HECTOR   29         

         2) NAJERA, FERNANDO 77            4) MORENO, ENRIQUE  68         



   6) MCEA-BRA  240+ "A"       4:33.45   

         1) PEREIRA, POLICAR 77            3) FACANHA, AYRTON  72         

         2) CHAGAS, RODRIGO  44            4) ROCHA, JOSE      68         





         AGE GROUP  280+



   1) RIOM-BRA  280+ "A"       2:56.97 L 

         1) BOGHOSSIAN, ZAVE 72            3) BOGHOSSIAN, ARAM 70         

         2) MILLON, SERGIO   68            4) RIBEIRO, JOSE    75         



   2) RIOM-BRA  280+ "B"       3:15.32   

         1) ANDRADE, HELIO   74            3) FONSECA, NELIO   67         

         2) CARL, HILMER     67            4) BOGHOSSIAN, ZUHR 75         



   3) CFAE-ARG  280+ "A"       3:20.72   

         1) GIUSSANO, MILTON 70            3) GOYRI, EDUARDO   67         

         2) FONGI, HUGO      77            4) MELFI, JORGE     71