FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  21  WOMEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE               



                 AGES  19  THROUGH  24             

 1) ( 525) CALLEJA, CAROLINA    20 FBIZ-MEX  5:20.68

 2) ( 558) MADRIGAL, ALEJANDRA  22 JALI-MEX  5:29.10

 3) ( 227) FERRAZ, HELOISA      23 ACOM-BRA  5:38.47

 4) ( 546) ACOSTA, ILIANA       21 JALI-MEX  5:50.01

 5) ( 562) MORENO, BRIANDA      20 JALI-MEX  5:57.96



                 AGES  25  THROUGH  29             

 1) ( 484) DE LA PE•A, JANETH   28 CDSI-MEX  4:58.61 L      

 2) ( 327) DERBEZ, TERESA       27 ASPL-MEX  5:00.79

 3) ( 420) FERNANDEZ, CAROLINA  26 CCSM-VEN  5:11.19

 4) ( 566) VALLARTA, PILAR      26 JALI-MEX  5:16.31

 5) ( 440) NI•O, MARIANA        27 CCSM-VEN  5:26.63

 6) ( 353) URIBE, SARA          29 BTCL-COL  5:39.87

 7) ( 202) ERICSSON, CYNTHIA    28 A4X1-BRA  5:43.45

 8) ( 524) MORISSE, JULIETA     25 ESLP-ARG  5:50.76

 9) ( 288) MARTINEZ, LORENA     29 ANV -MEX  5:58.60

10) ( 256) GALLETTI, CLAUDIA    28 AMCA-ARG  6:00.42

11) ( 377) MALDONADO, KARINA    26 CBLA-MEX  6:04.35

12) ( 441) NU•EZ, GABRIELA      29 CCSM-VEN  6:06.44

13) ( 461) SIMONOVIS, LEONORA   25 CCSM-VEN  6:41.52

14) ( 321) PARADISO, SILVANA    28 ARNM-ARG  6:53.10

15) ( 360) PEREZ, IRMA          28 C18M-MEX  7:07.62



                 AGES  30  THROUGH  34             

 1) ( 533) ESCOBAR, SYLVIA      30 GOLD-MEX  5:12.58

 2) ( 232) MUTCHNIK, ELIANA     31 ACOM-BRA  5:14.70

 3) ( 335) MANUEL, SARAH        34 BMSA-BER  5:32.63

 4) ( 547) BERRUETA, GABRIELA   32 JALI-MEX  5:51.72

 5) ( 383) RODRIGUEZ, ALMA      33 CBLA-MEX  5:54.09

 6) ( 574) PERELES, LIBIA       32 LEVM-PUR  5:55.59

 7) ( 238) BLANC, ANETE         31 AHSP-BRA  6:01.31

 8) ( 505) FERREYRA, SILVIA     34 CNOR-ARG  6:08.18

 9) ( 378) MECOTT, ELSA         30 CBLA-MEX  6:21.34

10) ( 229) FRANCO, LIGIANE      32 ACOM-BRA  6:30.35

11) ( 507) LOPEZ, FERNANDA      30 CNOR-ARG  6:37.00

12) ( 680) JODHAN, JACQUELINE   34 T&TM-TRI  6:46.29

13) ( 695) OCAMPO, MARIA        33 YMCA-MEX  6:48.61

14) ( 332) FIELDMAN, JANETTE    30 BMSA-BER  7:07.66

15) ( 292) NEGRETE, TANIA       30 ANV -MEX  7:10.21

16) ( 691) COURET, SELMA        32 YMCA-MEX  7:16.07

17) ( 660) CACERES, PATRICIA    32 SAUL-VEN  7:55.67

18) ( 285) ISLAS, EDNA          31 ANV -MEX  8:04.93



                 AGES  35  THROUGH  39             

 1) ( 201) DA COSTA, CLAUDIA    39 A4X1-BRA  5:15.44 L      

 2) ( 701) NAZARIO, ROSA        35 YSJU-PUR  5:18.93

 3) ( 375) LLORENS, EDNA        35 CBLA-MEX  5:24.20

 4) ( 367) GARCIA, AMANDA       37 CASU-BAR  5:25.13

 5) ( 419) FERNANDEZ, ADRIANA   37 CCSM-VEN  5:31.00

 6) ( 213) PEREIRA, PAULA       37 A4X1-BRA  6:00.76

 7) ( 456) SANOJA, DIANA        37 CCSM-VEN  6:21.59

 8) ( 427) GONZALEZ, MARLENE    38 CCSM-VEN  6:23.79

 9) ( 389) APESS, YESMIN        36 CCAC-MEX  6:31.36

10) ( 694) MORELOS, GABRIELA    37 YMCA-MEX  6:39.02

11) ( 649) MOURA, LUCIANA       37 RIOM-BRA  6:42.93

12) ( 604) BIANCO, ROSANNA      38 MVAL-VEN  6:58.87

13) ( 506) LARTIGUE, FABIANA    35 CNOR-ARG  7:00.79

14) ( 376) LOPEZ, CONCEPCION    37 CBLA-MEX  7:18.70

15) ( 253) VERONECI, JULIA      38 AMAR-BRA  7:42.18

16) ( 359) ORTEGA, JOSEFINA     38 C18M-MEX  7:54.32

17) ( 311) CAPITANELLI,MARIELA  36 ARNM-ARG  8:42.07



                 AGES  40  THROUGH  44             

 1) ( 579) LOPES, HEDLA         41 MCEA-BRA  5:18.84

 2) ( 206) LATUF, ROSANA        40 A4X1-BRA  5:32.94

 3) ( 270) DEVANNEY, CELIA      42 ANV -MEX  5:40.22

 4) ( 668) BORGINI, SILVIA      42 SUIS-ARG  5:40.54

 5) ( 301) RODRIGUEZ, ARACELI   44 ANV -MEX  5:49.31

 6) ( 373) GUTIERREZ, PILAR     44 CBLA-MEX  6:10.11

 7) ( 399) REED, LUCE           41 CCAC-MEX  6:15.60

 8) ( 243) SCHIRIAK, BRENDA     42 AHSP-BRA  6:30.54

 9) ( 290) MARX, MARIA CRISTIN  41 ANV -MEX  6:42.80

10) ( 391) BERUMEN, ANA         41 CCAC-MEX  6:44.76

11) ( 423) GARCIA, VALENTINA    41 CCSM-VEN  7:07.58

12) ( 295) ORDO•EZ, MAGDALENA   42 ANV -MEX  7:09.52

13) ( 553) FORSYTH, AVRIL       43 JALI-MEX  7:11.00

14) ( 493) ROSSATO, MARIA       40 CFAE-ARG  7:15.83

15) ( 468) AVI•A, VERONICA      40 CCUI-MEX  7:17.53

16) ( 455) SAN MIGUEL, INMA     41 CCSM-VEN  7:33.57

17) ( 219) ALFARO, VIRGINIA     44 ABDN-CRC  8:19.28

18) ( 698) GONZALEZ, MARITERE   43 YSJU-PUR  8:21.77

19) ( 689) VARGAS, REBECA       43 UNAM-MEX  9:28.53



                 AGES  45  THROUGH  49             

 1) ( 305) VACA, LAURA          46 ANV -MEX  5:08.56 L      

 2) ( 681) MAINGOT, KRISTINE    45 T&TM-TRI  6:14.12

 3) ( 569) CALDERON, ROSARIO    47 LEVM-PUR  6:18.26

 4) ( 657) SALDANHA, NADJA      47 RIOM-BRA  6:41.86

 5) ( 474) MOCTEZUMA, MONICA    45 CDBE-MEX  6:46.09

 6) ( 395) GASCON, ESPERANZA    47 CCAC-MEX  6:52.39

 7) ( 382) RICARDEZ, LETICIA    48 CBLA-MEX  6:52.90

 8) ( 556) JIMENEZ, ALICIA      47 JALI-MEX  6:59.85

 9) ( 598) MONTERO, BEATRIZ     47 MMON-MEX  7:00.38

10) ( 460) SCANNONE, BEATRIZ    48 CCSM-VEN  7:12.97

11) ( 446) PANEYKO, JACQUELINE  46 CCSM-VEN  7:19.33

12) ( 509) LUNA, CELIA          47 CULP-ARG  7:48.43

13) ( 424) GIL, CARMEN          48 CCSM-VEN  7:54.04

14) ( 236) ARON, LISE           48 AHSP-BRA  8:00.01

15) ( 248) ARINS, ROSANI        45 AMAR-BRA  9:57.10



                 AGES  50  THROUGH  54             

 1) ( 351) QUINTERO, MYRIAM     50 BTCL-COL  6:27.68

 2) ( 682) POLLARD, DONNA       51 T&TM-TRI  6:31.10

 3) ( 624) MAUGERE, ANALIA      54 PERM-PER  6:43.55

 4) ( 526) TIBILETTI, ANA       53 FERR-ARG  6:51.53

 5) ( 402) MONROY, LETICIA      50 CCCH-MEX  6:56.61

 6) ( 231) MAZZEI, ELZA         53 ACOM-BRA  7:06.52

 7) ( 387) SOURS, ELENA         53 CBLA-MEX  7:18.02

 8) ( 368) CASILLAS, MARTHA     52 CBLA-MEX  7:18.21

 9) ( 473) MARTINEZ, JULIA      54 CDBE-MEX  7:58.50

10) ( 330) BRESSAN, VALDA       51 AWET-BRA  8:08.08

11) ( 438) MONTILVA, MORAIMA    54 CCSM-VEN 11:09.92



                 AGES  55  THROUGH  59             

 1) ( 386) SARACHO, EDNA        59 CBLA-MEX  6:09.09

 2) ( 247) CORRALES, ERIKA      55 ALAG-MEX  7:14.87

 3) ( 603) CABO, GRACIELA       56 MUND-MEX  7:29.84

 4) ( 293) NIETO, MARIA         59 ANV -MEX  7:39.71

 5) ( 394) FLORES, CARMEN       55 CCAC-MEX  7:42.91

 6) ( 279) GONZALEZ, YOLANDA    56 ANV -MEX  8:22.61

 7) ( 568) ALDAO, ELIDA         57 LDOR-ARG  8:48.86

 8) ( 508) SOUSA, WELLINGDA     57 RIOM-BRA 11:35.76



                 AGES  60  THROUGH  64             

 1) ( 653) PENNA, MARIA         60 RIOM-BRA  6:38.38 L      

 2) ( 696) RODRIGUEZ, JACOBA    61 YMCA-MEX  7:49.36

 3) ( 354) ALBARRAN, MARIA      60 C18M-MEX 10:02.56

 4) ( 280) GUTIERREZ, GRACIELA  63 ANV -MEX 10:08.44

 5) ( 639) FARIAS, EUNICE       60 RIOM-BRA 11:06.59

 6) ( 457) SANOJA, JOSEFINA     63 CCSM-VEN 12:58.66



                 AGES  65  THROUGH  69             

 1) ( 647) MENDES, MARLENE      66 RIOM-BRA  6:57.30 L      

 2) ( 283) HERNANDEZ, ROSAURA   66 ANV -MEX  7:11.49

 3) ( 254) ZANETTI, ALICE       68 AMAR-BRA  9:09.01

 4) ( 477) BRUEGGEMANN, MAGDA   69 CDCH-MEX  9:38.12



                 AGES  75  THROUGH  79             

 1) ( 309) ARONNA, ELSA         75 ARNM-ARG 10:01.55



                 AGES  80  THROUGH  84             

 1) ( 643) LENK, MARIA          84 RIOM-BRA  9:50.92