FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  32    MEN's   200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       



                 AGES  19  THROUGH  24             

 1) ( 395) ALBARRACIN, JOSE     23 CCSM-VEN  2:18.90 L      

 2) ( 470) MACEDO, RAFAEL       20 CCUR-BRA  2:20.48

 3) ( 399) BADUY, FABIO         21 CCSM-VEN  2:20.66

 4) ( 454) RIVAS, GILBERTO      24 CCSM-VEN  2:25.99

 5) ( 597) RUIZ, ALBERTO        23 JALI-MEX  2:35.71

 6) ( 599) SOLAR, CESAR         24 JALI-MEX  2:47.50

 7) ( 287) IZQUIERDO, LEONARDO  24 ANV -MEX  3:06.71



                 AGES  25  THROUGH  29             

 1) ( 469) LACERDA, FREDERICO   26 CCUR-BRA  2:22.29 L      

 2) ( 444) MORENO, LUIS         27 CCSM-VEN  2:25.87

 3) ( 679) REYNARDUS, JORGE     25 PANM-PAN  2:34.14

 4) ( 362) FORTU•O, JUAN        29 YSJU-PUR  2:36.11

 5) ( 607) BENIQUEZ, ALBERTO    29 LEVM-PUR  2:38.88

 6) ( 584) ALVAREZ, EDUARDO     29 JALI-MEX  2:42.65

 7) ( 539) ALMERARES, NOEL      26 ESLP-ARG  2:42.93

 8) ( 378) HUERTA, HANAN        26 CBLA-MEX  2:43.97

 9) ( 387) VILLANUEVA,FRANCISCO 29 CBLA-MEX  2:49.27

10) ( 266) CABA•AS, GERARDO     27 ANV -MEX  2:49.28

11) ( 763) FLORES, HECTOR       29 YMCA-MEX  2:49.96

12) ( 541) ITURRIZA, HERNAN     27 ESLP-ARG  3:11.93



                 AGES  30  THROUGH  34             

 1) ( 295) MORENO, ALEJANDRO    31 ANV -MEX  2:17.64 L      

 2) ( 257) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      30 ANMG-ECU  2:18.71

 3) ( 725) DE LA VEGA, RAFAEL   31 SCIT-MEX  2:33.01

 4) ( 726) LARA, VICTOR         32 SCIT-MEX  2:36.40

 5) ( 742) BUTTS, TODD          33 T&TM-TRI  2:37.87

 6) ( 411) DA COSTA, LUIS       31 CCSM-VEN  2:46.88

 7) ( 376) FRIAS, RONALDO       33 CBLA-MEX  2:54.98

 8) ( 340) PEETERS, MARK        34 BMSA-BER  2:57.84

 9) ( 384) SENDRA, WALTER       30 CBLA-MEX  2:58.58

    ( 479) DAHER, JORGE         32 CDHU-ARG  DISQUAL

    ( 314) DOMINGUEZ, ADULFO    32 AOAC-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  35  THROUGH  39             

 1) ( 350) VICIOSO, DANILO      36 BSAC-DOM  2:22.59 L      

 2) ( 553) PHILLIPS, ANDREW     37 FFAM-JAM  2:25.39

 3) ( 215) ZULIETTI, LUIZ       37 A4X1-BRA  2:27.00

 4) ( 336) INSLEY, KEVIN        35 BMSA-BER  2:28.01

 5) ( 769) DE JESUS, JOSE       39 YSJU-PUR  2:29.72

 6) ( 373) BALDERAS, MAURICIO   35 CBLA-MEX  2:49.56

 7) ( 700) COCHRANE, THOMAS     38 RIOM-BRA  3:01.67

 8) ( 575) CASTRO, ENRIQUE      35 IMSS-MEX  3:07.10



                 AGES  40  THROUGH  44             

 1) ( 774) NAZARIO, CARLOS      41 YSJU-PUR  2:30.98 L      

 2) ( 233) CUTIN, JOEL          40 AHSP-BRA  2:31.29

 3) ( 666) SOCHACKYS, GLEN      43 MVAL-VEN  2:35.40

 4) ( 496) MARTINEZ, DANIEL     41 CFAE-ARG  2:41.98

 5) ( 244) SANTANA, CIRO        44 AMAR-BRA  2:55.20

 6) ( 356) SANTAMARIA, MIGUEL   42 BTCL-COL  3:19.28

    ( 627) VIDAL, FLAVIO        42 MCEA-BRA  DISQUAL



                 AGES  45  THROUGH  49             

 1) ( 249) BAJANA, LUIS         45 ANMG-ECU  2:33.76 L      

 2) ( 279) ESQUEDA, FERNANDO    45 ANV -MEX  2:38.48

 3) ( 779) VAZMINA, RUDY        49 YSJU-PUR  2:41.78

 4) ( 245) BORETTO, ARMANDO     47 AMCA-ARG  2:45.78

 5) ( 462) TIRADO, RAMON        45 CCSM-VEN  2:48.86

 6) ( 241) BALLIANA, GILSON     45 AMAR-BRA  3:15.91

 7) ( 611) MALDONADO, JULIO     48 LEVM-PUR  3:21.60

 8) ( 522) PIAZZA, ROBERTO      49 CULP-ARG  4:04.81

    ( 304) SALCEDO, GUSTAVO     47 ANV -MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  50  THROUGH  54             

 1) ( 298) RIVERA, JAIME        50 ANV -MEX  2:39.13 L      

 2) ( 364) EDGHILL, ANGUS       53 CASU-BAR  2:47.24

 3) ( 457) ROJAS, HORACIO       50 CCSM-VEN  3:16.41

 4) ( 629) PATTERSON, MAC       53 MCMS-USA  3:45.64

 5) ( 529) ROJAS, PEDRO         54 DYS -VEN  4:13.83



                 AGES  55  THROUGH  59             

 1) ( 222) JACOB, ALFRED        58 ACOM-BRA  2:55.17 L      

 2) ( 300) ROCHA, EDMUNDO       58 ANV -MEX  3:02.27

 3) ( 710) RESENDE, LUIS        56 RIOM-BRA  3:55.53



                 AGES  60  THROUGH  64             

 1) ( 282) GALINDO, ALFONSO     63 ANV -MEX  3:09.09

 2) ( 218) BELL, RODNEY         63 ACOM-BRA  3:19.63

 3) ( 703) FONSECA, ALBERTO     60 RIOM-BRA  3:32.43

 4) ( 284) GARRIDO, TOMAS       64 ANV -MEX  3:37.06

 5) ( 513) SALASSA, ALBERTO     60 CMDR-ARG  3:55.75

 6) ( 476) MONTOYA, JOSE        64 CDCH-MEX  3:56.99

 7) ( 473) RODRIGUEZ, LEONARDO  64 CDBE-MEX  3:58.93



                 AGES  65  THROUGH  69             

 1) ( 341) SMITH, CHRISTOPHER   67 BMSA-BER  3:46.48

 2) ( 708) MILLON, SERGIO       68 RIOM-BRA  3:59.16



                 AGES  70  THROUGH  74             

 1) ( 781) MARTINEZ, EDUARDO    71 ATLA-ARG  3:32.42 L      

 2) ( 605) ORLANDO, ERNESTO     74 LDOR-ARG  3:53.58

 3) ( 579) LLANO, EMILIANO      72 IMSS-MEX  4:07.96

 4) ( 560) SILVERIO, JOAQUIN    73 GOLD-USA  4:38.60

 5) ( 759) NIETO, RODOLFO       70 UNAM-MEX  4:44.65



                 AGES  80  THROUGH  84             

 1) ( 325) BELLO, JORGE         80 ASNM-ARG  7:22.65