FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  36    MEN's   200  Meters  BUTTERFLY               



                 AGES  19  THROUGH  24             

 1) ( 329) MENDIOLA, VICTOR     22 ASPL-MEX  2:29.70

 2) ( 410) D'SUZE, CESAR        23 CCSM-VEN  2:47.74

 3) ( 328) BARRAZA, ALEJANDRO   21 ASPL-MEX  2:49.83

 4) ( 535) LOPEZ, LORENZO       22 ENTO-MEX  2:51.19



                 AGES  25  THROUGH  29             

 1) ( 469) LACERDA, FREDERICO   26 CCUR-BRA  2:24.35

 2) ( 387) VILLANUEVA,FRANCISCO 29 CBLA-MEX  3:24.22



                 AGES  30  THROUGH  34             

 1) ( 257) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      30 ANMG-ECU  2:19.05 L      

 2) ( 295) MORENO, ALEJANDRO    31 ANV -MEX  2:19.10

 3) ( 726) LARA, VICTOR         32 SCIT-MEX  2:43.54

 4) ( 226) OLIVEIRA, ALEXANDRE  30 ACOM-BRA  2:44.21

 5) ( 384) SENDRA, WALTER       30 CBLA-MEX  3:32.34

    ( 376) FRIAS, RONALDO       33 CBLA-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  35  THROUGH  39             

 1) ( 664) SALAS, ROBERTO       35 MVAL-VEN  2:24.08 L      

 2) ( 775) PEREZ, ARNALDO       37 YSJU-PUR  2:29.63

 3) ( 269) CANO, DAVID          39 ANV -MEX  2:38.22

 4) ( 655) CACERES, CARLOS      39 MVAL-VEN  3:21.48

 5) ( 229) PEREIRA, JOSE        38 ACOM-BRA  3:26.12

 6) ( 707) MACHADO, VICENTE     38 RIOM-BRA  3:32.81

 7) ( 472) MARQUEZ, AGUSTIN     39 CDBE-MEX  3:35.99



                 AGES  40  THROUGH  44             

 1) ( 482) DUQUE, SAMUEL        40 CDIS-MEX  2:38.63 L      

 2) ( 365) FARMER, GEOFFREY     41 CASU-BAR  2:47.03

 3) ( 290) KIREL, ISAAC         42 ANV -MEX  2:50.18

 4) ( 544) ALVES, CARLOS        41 ACOM-BRA  3:04.19

 5) ( 496) MARTINEZ, DANIEL     41 CFAE-ARG  3:05.48

 6) ( 659) DEYAN, JAVIER        40 MVAL-VEN  3:29.10

 7) ( 475) MARTINEZ, MIGUEL     41 CDCH-MEX  4:03.22

    ( 375) ESPINOSA, JORGE      44 CBLA-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  45  THROUGH  49             

 1) ( 279) ESQUEDA, FERNANDO    45 ANV -MEX  2:36.99 L      

 2) ( 749) KNAGGS, RICHARD      45 T&TM-TRI  2:42.40

 3) ( 352) ASTUDILLO, FABIO     46 BTCL-COL  3:20.11

 4) ( 462) TIRADO, RAMON        45 CCSM-VEN  3:20.18

 5) ( 594) LOZANO, MIGUEL       46 JALI-MEX  3:28.52

 6) ( 367) GIBBS, ANDREW        47 CASU-BAR  3:49.94



                 AGES  50  THROUGH  54             

 1) ( 745) FERREIRA, GEOFFREY   50 T&TM-TRI  2:48.32 L      

 2) ( 457) ROJAS, HORACIO       50 CCSM-VEN  3:43.06

 3) ( 582) VALLES, JULIO        53 IMSS-MEX  3:58.12

 4) ( 540) GILES, EDUARDO       50 ESLP-ARG  4:05.81



                 AGES  55  THROUGH  59             

 1) ( 222) JACOB, ALFRED        58 ACOM-BRA  3:09.41 L      

 2) ( 309) TORRES, CARLOS       56 ANV -MEX  3:44.84

 3) ( 782) PRATO, ROLANDO       58 DYS -VEN  4:32.68

    ( 300) ROCHA, EDMUNDO       58 ANV -MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  60  THROUGH  64             

 1) ( 563) CORDON, OSCAR        61 GUAT-GUA  3:32.70 L      

 2) ( 282) GALINDO, ALFONSO     63 ANV -MEX  3:39.62



                 AGES  70  THROUGH  74             

 1) ( 570) SAPPER, EUGENIO      70 GUAT-GUA  4:20.52

 2) ( 326) DRENKARD, JORGE      71 ASNM-ARG  4:46.36

 3) ( 579) LLANO, EMILIANO      72 IMSS-MEX  5:25.59

 4) ( 759) NIETO, RODOLFO       70 UNAM-MEX  5:52.56



                 AGES  75  THROUGH  79             

 1) ( 762) CEPEDA, ISAAC        75 YMCA-MEX  6:38.63



                 AGES  80  THROUGH  84             

 1) ( 325) BELLO, JORGE         80 ASNM-ARG  9:15.46 L