FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  38    MEN's   100  Meters  BACKSTROKE              



                 AGES  19  THROUGH  24             

 1) ( 395) ALBARRACIN, JOSE     23 CCSM-VEN  1:02.45 L      

 2) ( 448) PELUFFO, JAIRO       19 CCSM-VEN  1:03.01

 3) ( 427) HUNTE, HOWARD        20 CCSM-VEN  1:06.54

 4) ( 576) FRAGA, AUGUSTO       23 IMSS-MEX  1:07.49

 5) ( 597) RUIZ, ALBERTO        23 JALI-MEX  1:11.38

 6) ( 536) MORAN, SERGIO        22 ENTO-MEX  1:11.55

 7) ( 600) ZEPEDA, JORGE        20 JALI-MEX  1:13.07

 8) ( 328) BARRAZA, ALEJANDRO   21 ASPL-MEX  1:13.48

 9) ( 599) SOLAR, CESAR         24 JALI-MEX  1:15.55



                 AGES  25  THROUGH  29             

 1) ( 559) ROBLES, ZASHA        25 GOLD-USA  1:01.12 L      

 2) ( 311) VARGAS, NELSON       26 ANV -MEX  1:01.90

 3) ( 221) FERREIRA, RICARDO    29 ACOM-BRA  1:03.68

 4) ( 444) MORENO, LUIS         27 CCSM-VEN  1:05.66

 5) ( 431) LIMONGI, BLAS        26 CCSM-VEN  1:07.48

 6) ( 419) GAMEZ, RAFAEL        25 CCSM-VEN  1:07.75

 7) ( 432) LOPEZ, NESTOR        28 CCSM-VEN  1:08.53

 8) ( 362) FORTU•O, JUAN        29 YSJU-PUR  1:11.15

 9) ( 451) PRICE, JOSE          27 CCSM-VEN  1:12.18

10) ( 647) LARA, CARLOS         29 MMON-MEX  1:13.78

11) ( 322) MUSTO, OSVALDO       26 ARNM-ARG  1:33.85

    ( 313) BARCENAS, RENE       29 AOAC-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  30  THROUGH  34             

 1) ( 318) DURA, DANIEL         30 ARNM-ARG  1:05.62

 2) ( 314) DOMINGUEZ, ADULFO    32 AOAC-MEX  1:12.32

 3) ( 441) MENDEZ, IVAN         33 CCSM-VEN  1:13.79

 4) ( 264) AVENDANO, RAUL       34 ANV -MEX  1:13.89

 5) ( 531) BLANCO, GERARDO      32 ENTO-MEX  1:16.84

 6) ( 641) CALVI, JOSE          33 MMON-MEX  1:18.06

 7) ( 586) ANDRADE, HUGO        33 JALI-MEX  1:24.00

 8) ( 294) MONTA•O, FERNANDO    32 ANV -MEX  1:39.01



                 AGES  35  THROUGH  39             

 1) ( 350) VICIOSO, DANILO      36 BSAC-DOM  1:04.67 L      

 2) ( 553) PHILLIPS, ANDREW     37 FFAM-JAM  1:05.47

 3) ( 769) DE JESUS, JOSE       39 YSJU-PUR  1:06.68

 4) ( 775) PEREZ, ARNALDO       37 YSJU-PUR  1:07.83

 5) ( 664) SALAS, ROBERTO       35 MVAL-VEN  1:08.02

 6) ( 682) DIEZ, LUIS           37 PERM-PER  1:17.37

 7) ( 373) BALDERAS, MAURICIO   35 CBLA-MEX  1:17.60

 8) ( 618) AMARAL, ANDRE        36 MCEA-BRA  1:18.19

 9) ( 423) GUILLIOD, RAFAEL     39 CCSM-VEN  1:19.05

10) ( 327) MOLINAS, HERNAN      38 ASNM-ARG  1:48.79

11) ( 572) VILA, PEDRO          39 GUAT-GUA  2:02.51



                 AGES  40  THROUGH  44             

 1) ( 768) BERROCAL, CARLOS     42 YSJU-PUR  1:05.75 L      

 2) ( 777) SANTIAGO, CARLOS     44 YSJU-PUR  1:08.65

 3) ( 603) DANDOLO, CLAUDIO     40 LDOR-ARG  1:14.34

 4) ( 231) VITAL, JOAO          43 ACOM-BRA  1:19.08

 5) ( 550) COY, PERRIN          41 FFAM-JAM  1:23.07

    ( 640) SANCHEZ, JESUS       43 MMAZ-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  45  THROUGH  49             

 1) ( 203) CRUZ, JOSE           45 A4X1-BRA  1:15.03

 2) ( 308) STRAUSS, ROBERT      47 ANV -MEX  1:18.03

 3) ( 663) RUSSIAN, OSCAR       46 MVAL-VEN  1:23.19

 4) ( 321) MICHELINO, OSCAR     49 ARNM-ARG  1:23.24

 5) ( 465) YEPES, HECTOR        45 CCSM-VEN  1:24.69

 6) ( 241) BALLIANA, GILSON     45 AMAR-BRA  1:25.26

 7) ( 743) DE LA ROSA, PETER    49 T&TM-TRI  1:27.61

 8) ( 449) PEREZ, CESAR         47 CCSM-VEN  1:30.53

 9) ( 608) CERVONI, RENE        45 LEVM-PUR  1:54.48

10) ( 609) CORNIER, JULIO       49 LEVM-PUR  1:55.85



                 AGES  50  THROUGH  54             

 1) ( 298) RIVERA, JAIME        50 ANV -MEX  1:14.48 L      

 2) ( 369) GIBBS, PETER         52 CASU-BAR  1:17.91

 3) ( 409) CRUZ, PEDRO          50 CCSM-VEN  1:20.37

 4) ( 202) CICCI, ULIENO        51 A4X1-BRA  1:26.93

 5) ( 216) HERRERO, JOSE        50 AAFJ-USA  1:27.05

 6) ( 435) MACHUM, ERIC         51 CCSM-VEN  1:31.94

 7) ( 424) HERNANDEZ, ARMANDO   51 CCSM-VEN  1:32.07



                 AGES  55  THROUGH  59             

 1) ( 702) FIGUEIREDO, LUIZ     58 RIOM-BRA  1:22.88 L      

 2) ( 277) ESCOBEDO, SEVERINO   59 ANV -MEX  1:28.80

 3) ( 332) MIRANDA, MARCELO     57 ATBR-BRA  1:30.81

 4) ( 242) CABRERA, JORGE       55 AMAR-BRA  1:38.25

 5) ( 705) LACERDA, ANTONIO     59 RIOM-BRA  2:05.69

 6) ( 394) PERDOMO, LUIS        59 CCLM-VEN  2:09.09



                 AGES  60  THROUGH  64             

 1) ( 212) SCHMIDT, ROBERTO     60 A4X1-BRA  1:32.62

 2) ( 738) AMOW, LENNOX         63 T&TM-TRI  1:50.10

 3) ( 510) MENDOZA, TORIBIO     68 CMDR-ARG  2:58.13



                 AGES  65  THROUGH  69             

 1) ( 569) ROTTMANN, WALTER     66 GUAT-GUA  1:27.16 L      

 2) ( 704) FONSECA, NELIO       67 RIOM-BRA  1:35.65

 3) ( 366) FOSTER, MAURICE      69 CASU-BAR  1:42.02

 4) ( 301) RODRIGUEZ, JORGE     69 ANV -MEX  2:12.37

 5) ( 561) ARROYO, RUBEN        67 GUAT-GUA  2:23.19



                 AGES  70  THROUGH  74             

 1) ( 695) BOGHOSSIAN, ZAVEN    72 RIOM-BRA  1:38.46 L      

 2) ( 605) ORLANDO, ERNESTO     74 LDOR-ARG  1:42.23

 3) ( 326) DRENKARD, JORGE      71 ASNM-ARG  1:42.85

 4) ( 693) ANDRADE, HELIO       74 RIOM-BRA  1:56.82

 5) ( 758) CALVA, JORGE         72 UNAM-MEX  2:07.14

 6) ( 604) ELETA, SALVADOR      73 LDOR-ARG  2:09.94



                 AGES  75  THROUGH  79             

 1) ( 573) CATARRASI, RODOLFO   76 GYEB-ARG  2:09.37

 2) ( 762) CEPEDA, ISAAC        75 YMCA-MEX  2:22.16



                 AGES  85  THROUGH  89             

 1) ( 288) JAIME, SAMUEL        87 ANV -MEX  2:49.09