FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:  40       MEN     200  Meters  FREESTYLE RELAY         



         AGE GROUP   76+



   1) CCSM-VEN   76+ "A"       1:44.24 L 

         1) CALI, SALVATORE  21            3) ALBARRACIN, JOSE 23         

         2) PELUFFO, JAIRO   19            4) BADUY, FABIO     21         



   2) CCSM-VEN   76+ "B"       1:45.75   

         1) VARELA, VLADIMIR 22            3) HUNTE, HOWARD    20         

         2) PONCE, CLAUDIO   22            4) RIVAS, GILBERTO  24         



   3) CCSM-VEN   76+ "C"       1:54.49   

         1) SCELZA, DANIELE  22            3) D'SUZE, CESAR    23         

         2) QUEVEDO, JUAN    23            4) MACHUM, ERIC     19         





         AGE GROUP  100+



   1) CCSM-VEN  100+ "A"       1:44.94 L 

         1) MORENO, LUIS     27            3) LOPEZ, NESTOR    28         

         2) BEZ, GUILLERMO   27            4) LIMONGI, BLAS    26         



   2) SAUL-VEN  100+ "A"       1:50.78   

         1) TORRES, JOSE     29            3) ROMERO, CARLOS   27         

         2) GOMEZ, ELIUGO    28            4) GUEDEZ, LARRY    34         



   3) CCSM-VEN  100+ "B"       1:54.03   

         1) MATOS, LEOBALDO  28            3) DE HARO, JUAN    34         

         2) DE GRYZE, MARCO  27            4) GAMEZ, RAFAEL    25         





         AGE GROUP  120+



   1) ARNM-ARG  120+ "A"       1:40.32 L 

         1) FERRARI, FABIAN  35            3) VESPA, HERNAN    29         

         2) ATORESI, DIEGO   28            4) DURA, DANIEL     30         



   2) CCSM-VEN  120+ "A"       1:45.47   

         1) BRUZUAL, IGOR    29            3) PARRA, FRANCISCO 42         

         2) HERNANDEZ, HAILE 25            4) GOMEZ, PEDRO     28         



   3) CFAE-ARG  120+ "A"       1:46.79   

         1) CASANOVAS, EDUAR 39            3) GRAFEVILLE, GERA 26         

         2) MARTINEZ, DANIEL 41            4) FEREZ, LUCIO     26         



   4) MVAL-VEN  120+ "A"       1:47.59   

         1) NAVAS, PABLO     25            3) SOCHACKYS, GLEN  43         

         2) SALAS, ROBERTO   35            4) TRAK, JORGE      30         



   5) RIOM-BRA  120+ "A"       1:50.04   

         1) BRAGA, SERGIO    27            3) COCHRANE, THOMAS 38         

         2) CALDERONI, SIDNE 36            4) LYRA, FLAVIO     33         



   6) T&TM-TRI  120+ "A"       1:51.05   

         1) TUBEROSO, EDWARD 31            3) ROCKE, KEITH     34         

         2) VIEIRA, RAUL     38            4) BUTTS, TODD      33         



   7) FFAM-JAM  120+ "A"       1:51.64   

         1) LEE, MICHAEL     41            3) COY, PERRIN      41         

         2) BAIR, NIGEL      36            4) PHILLIPS, ANDREW 37         



   8) ACOM-BRA  120+ "A"       1:52.47   

         1) OLIVEIRA, ALEXAN 30            3) DAMHA, MARIO     31         

         2) OLIVEIRA, MARCEL 40            4) MARTINEZ, VICTOR 32         



   9) BMSA-BER  120+ "A"       1:55.40   

         1) PEETERS, MARK    34            3) INSLEY, KEVIN    35         

         2) KELLY, GUY       36            4) NEWBY, DUNCAN    48         



  10) ENTO-MEX  120+ "A"       2:21.14   

         1) DE LA GARZA,RICA 51            3) IBARRA, PEDRO    38         

         2) TREJO, HECTOR    29            4) BLANCO, GERARDO  32         





         AGE GROUP  160+



   1) T&TM-TRI  160+ "A"       1:45.64 L 

         1) ATTIN, RANDALL   38            3) FERREIRA, GEOFFR 50         

         2) KNAGGS, RICHARD  45            4) KAUFMANN, BRUCE  36         



   2) YSJU-PUR  160+ "A"       1:47.81   

         1) DE JESUS, JOSE   39            3) SANTIAGO, CARLOS 44         

         2) PEREZ, ARNALDO   37            4) NAZARIO, CARLOS  41         



   3) PANM-PAN  160+ "A"       1:48.36   

         1) GONZALEZ, CARLOS 44            3) MOSCOSO, JAMES   48         

         2) HORTA, JOSE      38            4) MONCADA, GONZALO 33         



   4) PERM-PER  160+ "A"       1:49.89   

         1) HEMMERDE, CLIFFO 43            3) MAYO, ISAAC      45         

         2) PACHECO, GUILLER 45            4) RODRIGUEZ, FERNA 36         



   5) A4X1-BRA  160+ "A"       1:52.66   

         1) SILVA, ROBERTO   40            3) CRUZ, JOSE       45         

         2) DA SILVA, TADEU  43            4) ZULIETTI, LUIZ   37         



   6) CCSM-VEN  160+ "A"       1:54.95   

         1) MENDEZ, IVAN     33            3) TIRADO, RAMON    45         

         2) PEREZ, CESAR     47            4) LOZADA, MIGUEL   35         



   7) BTCL-COL  160+ "A"       1:56.45   

         1) SICARD, FEDERICO 49            3) ASTUDILLO, FABIO 46         

         2) CARDENAS, DAVID  37            4) ARCILA, ANDRES   41         



   8) CMDR-ARG  160+ "A"       1:56.87   

         1) RUSSO, HUGO      48            3) ALONSO, EDUARDO  42         

         2) MAIMONE, OSCAR   44            4) KEMELMAJER, HORA 32         



   9) ARNM-ARG  160+ "A"       2:16.60   

         1) AYALA, RICARDO   52            3) MUSTO, OSVALDO   26         

         2) FIORENTINO, DOMI 72            4) MICHELINO, OSCAR 49         



  10) BMSA-BER  160+ "A"       2:23.15   

         1) TAYLOR, GARY     43            3) SMITH, CHRISTOPH 67         

         2) FRANKLIN, GLENN  49            4) CASH, MICHAEL    32         





         AGE GROUP  200+



   1) ANV -MEX  200+ "A"       1:53.54 L 

         1) GUTIERREZ, OSCAR 42            3) MAYOR, RAFAEL    50         

         2) ROCHA, EDMUNDO   58            4) RIVERA, JAIME    50         



   2) CASU-BAR  200+ "A"       1:54.64   

         1) EDGHILL, ANGUS   53            3) KING, GEOFFREY   50         

         2) GIBBS, CHRIS     55            4) MORGAN, JONATAHA 43         



   3) YSJU-PUR  200+ "A"       1:56.19   

         1) VAZMINA, RUDY    49            3) MIYARES, NESTOR  64         

         2) REYNES, EMILIO   50            4) BERROCAL, CARLOS 42         



   4) CCSM-VEN  200+ "A"       1:58.54   

         1) BETANCOURT, GUST 53            3) LEON, EDGAR      52         

         2) YEPES, HECTOR    45            4) CRUZ, PEDRO      50         



   5) CASU-BAR  200+ "B"       2:00.53   

         1) DALGLILESH, NEIL 39            3) FOSTER, MAURICE  69         

         2) GIBBS, PETER     52            4) FARMER, GEOFFREY 41         



   6) ANMG-ECU  200+ "A"       2:01.23   

         1) ENDERICA, JORGE  60            3) SUAREZ, NELSON   67         

         2) BAJANA, LUIS     45            4) CABRALES, PEDRO  38         



   7) T&TM-TRI  200+ "A"       2:01.34   

         1) MARTIN, LOUIS    49            3) DE LA ROSA, PETE 49         

         2) BORDE, GORDON    61            4) LITTLEPAGE, JOHN 49         



   8) T&TM-TRI  200+ "B"       2:14.46   

         1) AMOW, LENNOX     63            3) EDGHILL, BARRY   55         

         2) POLLARD, STEPHEN 56            4) FRANCIS,CHRISTOP 34         



   9) CFAE-ARG  200+ "A"       2:16.03   

         1) STIEFEL, OSCAR   57            3) REZOAGLI, FERNAN 60         

         2) CHAIG, JORGE     44            4) BONZANI, GUSTAVO 52         



  10) CMDR-ARG  200+ "A"       2:19.47   

         1) AZNAR, ROBERTO   64            3) ARNO, ARIEL      38         

         2) SALASSA, ALBERTO 60            4) LUCERO, CARLOS   39         



  11) GUAT-GUA  200+ "B"       2:26.42   

         1) HERNANDEZ, ROBER 69            3) HERDE, GUNTER    57         

         2) CORDON, OSCAR    61            4) MENDEZ, ALBERTO  31         



  12) MMAZ-MEX  200+ "A"       2:40.07   

         1) ELIZALDE, JOSE   54            3) SANCHEZ, JESUS   43         

         2) LIZARRAGA, JUAN  56            4) CONDE, ERNESTO   76         





         AGE GROUP  240+



   1) GUAT-GUA  240+ "A"       2:10.03 L 

         1) GOMAR, GUILLERMO 62            3) COLINDRES,FRANCI 65         

         2) ROTTMANN, WALTER 66            4) SEGURA, RAMIRO   50         



   2) ACOM-BRA  240+ "A"       2:22.89   

         1) DOS SANTOS, EDGA 62            3) KAWAKUBO,MINEICH 65         

         2) BELL, RODNEY     63            4) JACOB, ALFRED    58         



   3) CCSM-VEN  240+ "A"       2:24.26   

         1) RODRIGUEZ, EDUAR 57            3) MORRILL, THOMAS  60         

         2) VICTORIA, ALFONS 68            4) BREWER, CHARLES  61         



      RIOM-BRA  240+ "A"       DISQUAL

         1) FONSECA, NELIO   67            3) RESENDE, LUIS    56         

         2) FONSECA, ALBERTO 60            4) FIGUEIREDO, LUIZ 58         





         AGE GROUP  280+



   1) RIOM-BRA  280+ "A"       2:29.58 L 

         1) ANDRADE, HELIO   74            3) BOGHOSSIAN, ZAVE 72         

         2) RIBEIRO, JOSE    75            4) BOGHOSSIAN, ARAM 70         



   2) RIOM-BRA  280+ "B"       2:56.44   

         1) CARL, HILMER     67            3) MARTINS, LYNALDO 73         

         2) BOGHOSSIAN, ZUHR 75            4) MILLON, SERGIO   68         



   3) CFAE-ARG  280+ "A"       3:06.96   

         1) GIUSSANO, MILTON 70            3) GOYRI, EDUARDO   67         

         2) FONGI, HUGO      77            4) MELFI, JORGE     71