FINAL RESULTS LatyCar Florida 1999

EVENT:   4    MEN's   200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE            



                 AGES  19  THROUGH  24             

 1) ( 454) RIVAS, GILBERTO      24 CCSM-VEN  2:44.21 L      

 2) ( 596) RAMOS, GUILLERMO     20 JALI-MEX  2:46.09

 3) ( 606) ADORNO, EDWIN        24 LEVM-PUR  2:52.32

 4) ( 460) SCELZA, DANIELE      22 CCSM-VEN  3:16.51

    ( 587) CASHAT, CARLOS       24 JALI-MEX  DISQUAL



                 AGES  25  THROUGH  29             

 1) ( 232) ALVINO, CARLOS       25 AEUM-ARG  2:44.87

 2) ( 425) HERNANDEZ, HAILEN    25 CCSM-VEN  2:48.21

 3) ( 451) PRICE, JOSE          27 CCSM-VEN  2:49.14

 4) ( 316) ATORESI, DIEGO       28 ARNM-ARG  2:53.79

 5) ( 378) HUERTA, HANAN        26 CBLA-MEX  2:57.68

 6) ( 415) DRUMMOND, PAULO      25 CCSM-VEN  2:58.78

 7) ( 584) ALVAREZ, EDUARDO     29 JALI-MEX  3:01.38

 8) ( 538) ZARATE, MIGUEL       28 ENTO-MEX  3:09.32

 9) ( 719) ROMERO, CARLOS       27 SAUL-VEN  3:10.28

10) ( 439) MATOS, LEOBALDO      28 CCSM-VEN  3:12.07

11) ( 589) CORTEZ, ALBERTO      25 JALI-MEX  3:15.99

12) ( 585) ALVAREZ, RUBEN       27 JALI-MEX  3:22.51

    ( 714) GOMEZ, ELIUGO        28 SAUL-VEN  DISQUAL

    ( 541) ITURRIZA, HERNAN     27 ESLP-ARG  DISQUAL



                 AGES  30  THROUGH  34             

 1) ( 257) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      30 ANMG-ECU  2:30.24 L      

 2) ( 532) CASTELLANOS, RAMON   32 ENTO-MEX  2:56.37

 3) ( 411) DA COSTA, LUIS       31 CCSM-VEN  2:56.47

 4) ( 767) BERRIOS, CARLOS      34 YSJU-PUR  2:56.70

 5) ( 382) MONTIEL, EDUARDO     33 CBLA-MEX  3:01.17

 6) ( 384) SENDRA, WALTER       30 CBLA-MEX  3:01.40

 7) ( 753) ROCKE, KEITH         34 T&TM-TRI  3:08.02

 8) ( 274) COSME, MIGUEL        33 ANV -MEX  3:21.86

 9) ( 360) ARATA, FABIAN        30 CAIT-ARG  3:25.50

10) ( 377) GONZALEZ, JOAQUIN    31 CBLA-MEX  3:48.95

    ( 616) RAMIREZ, JULIO       31 LEVM-PUR  DISQUAL



                 AGES  35  THROUGH  39             

 1) ( 731) MAYORCA, GERARDO     39 SWIM-ARG  2:42.63 L      

 2) ( 336) INSLEY, KEVIN        35 BMSA-BER  2:47.17

 3) ( 215) ZULIETTI, LUIZ       37 A4X1-BRA  2:47.41

 4) ( 422) GONZALEZ, GERARDO    39 CCSM-VEN  2:48.30

 5) ( 283) GARCIA, JOSE         38 ANV -MEX  2:50.77

 6) ( 269) CANO, DAVID          39 ANV -MEX  2:58.02

 7) ( 682) DIEZ, LUIS           37 PERM-PER  3:07.07

 8) ( 773) MORGADO, JULIO       38 YSJU-PUR  3:15.44

 9) ( 575) CASTRO, ENRIQUE      35 IMSS-MEX  3:15.64

10) ( 472) MARQUEZ, AGUSTIN     39 CDBE-MEX  3:18.32

11) ( 337) KELLY, GUY           36 BMSA-BER  3:23.29

12) ( 655) CACERES, CARLOS      39 MVAL-VEN  3:28.24

13) ( 436) MARCIAL, JESUS       38 CCSM-VEN  3:35.84

14) ( 275) DE LA ROSA, ARTURO   39 ANV -MEX  3:36.09

    ( 397) ALZAIBAR, REINALDO   36 CCSM-VEN  DISQUAL

    ( 260) VARGAS, IVAN         35 ANMG-ECU  DISQUAL

    ( 349) TAVARES, JUAN        39 BSAC-DOM  DISQUAL

    ( 737) ALEXIS, MARK         36 T&TM-TRI  DISQUAL



                 AGES  40  THROUGH  44             

 1) ( 774) NAZARIO, CARLOS      41 YSJU-PUR  2:40.80 L      

 2) ( 519) MASKAVIZAN, RICARDO  42 CRUR-ARG  2:48.11

 3) ( 210) PINFILDI, RONALDO    41 A4X1-BRA  2:50.81

 4) ( 666) SOCHACKYS, GLEN      43 MVAL-VEN  2:52.44

 5) ( 365) FARMER, GEOFFREY     41 CASU-BAR  2:53.86

 6) ( 213) SILVA, ROBERTO       40 A4X1-BRA  3:02.75

 7) ( 659) DEYAN, JAVIER        40 MVAL-VEN  3:06.62

 8) ( 281) FRID, JORGE          40 ANV -MEX  3:07.08

 9) ( 511) PIZARRO, ALEJANDRO   41 CMDR-ARG  3:20.06

10) ( 386) VILLAFUERTE, MARIO   42 CBLA-MEX  3:22.70

11) ( 653) ASUAJE, FRANCISCO    44 MVAL-VEN  3:36.83

12) ( 417) FERNANDEZ, URBANO    41 CCSM-VEN  3:37.48

13) ( 414) DELGADO, ERIC        40 CCSM-VEN  3:52.53



                 AGES  45  THROUGH  49             

 1) ( 245) BORETTO, ARMANDO     47 AMCA-ARG  2:46.80 L      

 2) ( 304) SALCEDO, GUSTAVO     47 ANV -MEX  3:00.31

 3) ( 465) YEPES, HECTOR        45 CCSM-VEN  3:03.65

 4) ( 594) LOZANO, MIGUEL       46 JALI-MEX  3:37.68

    ( 751) MARTIN, LOUIS        49 T&TM-TRI  DISQUAL



                 AGES  50  THROUGH  54             

 1) ( 776) REYNES, EMILIO       50 YSJU-PUR  3:16.40

 2) ( 424) HERNANDEZ, ARMANDO   51 CCSM-VEN  3:17.40

 3) ( 435) MACHUM, ERIC         51 CCSM-VEN  3:28.32

 4) ( 577) GARCIA, FERNANDO     50 IMSS-MEX  3:35.42

 5) ( 582) VALLES, JULIO        53 IMSS-MEX  3:40.40

 6) ( 374) BISTENI, JORGE       52 CBLA-MEX  3:54.12



                 AGES  55  THROUGH  59             

 1) ( 300) ROCHA, EDMUNDO       58 ANV -MEX  3:17.09 L      

 2) ( 309) TORRES, CARLOS       56 ANV -MEX  3:30.08

 3) ( 566) HERDE, GUNTER        57 GUAT-GUA  4:19.09

    ( 752) POLLARD, STEPHEN     56 T&TM-TRI  DISQUAL



                 AGES  60  THROUGH  64             

 1) ( 563) CORDON, OSCAR        61 GUAT-GUA  3:30.98

 2) ( 703) FONSECA, ALBERTO     60 RIOM-BRA  3:32.73

 3) ( 284) GARRIDO, TOMAS       64 ANV -MEX  3:34.99



                 AGES  65  THROUGH  69             

 1) ( 341) SMITH, CHRISTOPHER   67 BMSA-BER  3:54.25

 2) ( 464) VICTORIA, ALFONSO    68 CCSM-VEN  3:56.10

 3) ( 491) GOYRI, EDUARDO       67 CFAE-ARG  4:06.66

 4) ( 699) CARL, HILMER         67 RIOM-BRA  4:27.19

 5) ( 379) KUN, MICHEL          69 CBLA-MEX  4:43.81

 6) ( 602) WOLFF, KURT          65 LCRJ-BRA  5:27.10



                 AGES  70  THROUGH  74             

 1) ( 781) MARTINEZ, EDUARDO    71 ATLA-ARG  3:43.87

 2) ( 579) LLANO, EMILIANO      72 IMSS-MEX  3:59.32

 3) ( 474) ROMERO, ATENOGENES   70 CDBE-MEX  4:16.78

 4) ( 234) GRIMBERG, JOAO       70 AHSP-BRA  4:38.42

 5) ( 635) VENTURA, JUAN        72 MLAR-VEN  4:49.68

 6) ( 557) DE LA VEGA, AGUSTIN  74 GOLD-USA  5:03.85

    ( 217) MARTINS, LYNALDO     73 RIOM-BRA  DISQUAL



                 AGES  75  THROUGH  79             

 1) ( 765) NAJERA, FERNANDO     77 YMCA-MEX  3:58.52 L      

 2) ( 762) CEPEDA, ISAAC        75 YMCA-MEX  4:59.72

 3) ( 554) MOURA, CARLOCINIO    79 FLFC-BRA  5:25.18



                 AGES  80  THROUGH  84             

    ( 593) IBA•EZ, CRISOFORO    82 JALI-MEX  DISQUAL L